The Play Bulletin Open the first card

Protocol · 16 October 2026

A play bulletin proof of five App Store cards

Checked: name, developer, rating, rating count, age line, size, version, update date, minimum iOS, and whether the Netherlands card printed a price. Result: five Games cards, ordered by the average rating printed on each card.

Still from the Sneaky Sasquatch App Store card
Still from the WHAT THE GOLF? App Store card
Still from the Grindstone App Store card
Still from the Ridiculous Fishing EX App Store card

Open the first card

How this play bulletin proof was run

  1. Opened the five Netherlands App Store URLs supplied for this proof.
  2. Copied only fields the card returned: rating, count, age, size, version, update, minimum iOS, languages, advisories.
  3. Left price blank where the card returned no figure. Royal Match is the only Free line.
  4. Sorted by average rating, highest first. No install totals exist on these cards, so none were used.

Five cards on this play bulletin proof

1
Sneaky Sasquatch icon

Sneaky Sasquatch

Camp errands on one map

RAC7 Games. Rating 4.85 from 2,223 ratings. 4+. 437.5 MB. No price figure on the card. Checked 16 October 2026.

Read the note · App Store

Preview still for Sneaky Sasquatch
2
WHAT THE GOLF? icon

WHAT THE GOLF?

Short parody holes

Team17 USA. Rating 4.83 from 503 ratings. 4+. 296.3 MB. No price figure on the card. Checked 16 October 2026.

Read the note · App Store

Preview still for WHAT THE GOLF?
3
Grindstone icon

Grindstone

Sword-puzzle climbs

Capybara Games Inc.. Rating 4.64 from 109 ratings. 12+. 987.7 MB. No price figure on the card. Checked 16 October 2026.

Read the note · App Store

Preview still for Grindstone
4
Ridiculous Fishing EX icon

Ridiculous Fishing EX

One cast, then the trip up

Vlambeer B.V.. Rating 4.59 from 195 ratings. 12+. 432.7 MB. No price figure on the card. Checked 16 October 2026.

Read the note · App Store

Preview still for Ridiculous Fishing EX
5
Royal Match icon

Royal Match

Match-3 levels

Dream Games. Rating 4.54 from 79,390 ratings. 12+. 318.9 MB. Free (Gratis on the NL card). Checked 16 October 2026.

Read the note · App Store

Preview still for Royal Match

A play bulletin verdict beside each rating

RankCardRatingWhat the listing is for
1Sneaky Sasquatch4.85 / 2,223Camp errands on one map
2WHAT THE GOLF?4.83 / 503Short parody holes
3Grindstone4.64 / 109Sword-puzzle climbs
4Ridiculous Fishing EX4.59 / 195One cast, then the trip up
5Royal Match4.54 / 79,390Match-3 levels

The verdict column is a short reading of the published description, not a score we invented.

Ratings this play bulletin proof copied from the cards

CardAverageCount
Sneaky Sasquatch4.852,223
WHAT THE GOLF?4.83503
Grindstone4.64109
Ridiculous Fishing EX4.59195
Royal Match4.5479,390

Bar length is the printed average divided by 5. Royal Match has the largest count and the lowest average in this set.

Take this play bulletin proof to the store

The install is not on this site. Use the card that matches the note you just read.

Open the dispatches